Offices & Resources

Weekend Activities - Details

11/11 &11/12

Available All Weekend by Phone for Permissions- 508-380-8667—Mr. Greene

Saturday, November 11, 2017

7:30-9:00 AM

Breakfast

Dining Hall

11:30-12:30PM

Lunch

Dining Hall

5:00-7:00 PM

Dinner

Dining Hall

6:30 PM

Whole Foods & Trader Joe's

Framingham, MA

Ms. Barila

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

7:00 PM

Fun and Games

Framingham, MA

Mr. Cifuentes

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

7:30 PM

Bake Apple Pies

The Ritz

Mr. Lester

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

8:30 PM

House Cup Games


Hinkle Room


Mr. Ahlgren

There will be several minute to win it competitions all resulting in house cup points

9:00 PM

IP Man & Yamafuji Appetizers

The Center

Mr. Eslick

Sponsored by the Asian Student Alliance

11:00 PM

House Check-In for III, IV, and V Formers

Various Houses

11:30 PM

Check-In for VI Formers

Various Houses

Saturday Night House Duty

Coe

Mr. Gayle

Sawyer

Mr. Becker

Coolidge/Marr

Ms. Hebert

Thayer

Mr. Wallace

Elm/Maple

Ms. Cook

Thieriot Girls

Mr. Jewell

Gaccon

Ms. Maddock

Thieriot Boys

Ms. Millet

Oak/Pine

Ms. Brown

Weekend Administrator

Mr. Greene

Sunday, November 12, 2017

9:00-10:30

Continental Breakfast

Dining Hall

10:30-12:30

Buffet Brunch

Dining Hall

10:00- Noon

Work Detail

Meet at the Front Desk

Mr. Ahlgren

11:30 AM

Providence Place

Providence, RI

Mr. Lyons

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

12:00 PM

HMART

Burlington, MA

Mr. Lester

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

1:00- 3:00 PM

Open Gym and Weight Room

Gym and Weight Room

Ms. Barila

1:00 PM

Walmart & Wegmans

Westborough, MA

Mr. Eslick

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

4:00 PM

5 Guys & Chipotle

Marlborough, MA

Mr. Cifuentes

Sign up on bulletin board outside of dining hall

5:00-6:30

Dinner

Dining Hall

7:30-9:30 PM

Study Hall

Various Houses

Sunday Night House Duty

Coe

Mr. Gayle

Sawyer

Ms. Harwood

Coolidge/Marr

Mr. Lester

Thayer

Ms. Zhu

Elm/Maple

Mr. Corazzini

Thieriot Girls

Ms. Ames

Gaccon

Ms. Finnerty

Thieriot Boys

Ms. Caron

Oak/Pine

Ms. Brown

Weekend Administrator

Mr. Monheim