8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration in Hinkle Room
6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Registration in Belmont Field Tent
8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. School Meeting & Meet the Monitors, The Burgess Center
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. St. Mark’s “Back to School” Master Classes, Various locations
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. State of the School and Looking Forward: a Panel with St. Mark’s leaders, John C. Warren ‘74, head of school and Dr. Ivory Hills, incoming head of school, O’Neill Commons, Patterson-Sculley House
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. BBQ Lunch and Reunion Awards, Belmont Field Tent
12:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Experience the SM “Cub Zone."
Interactive craft stations and games for children and their parents brought to you by St. Mark’s Summer,
(ages 2 and up,*not a drop off event), Belmont Field Tent
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. All Reunion Memorial Chapel Service, Belmont Chapel
2:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Afternoon All Alumni and Family Programming:
-
2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. “Introducing AI into the Classroom” presentation by St. Mark’s Faculty members Maureen Russo Rodriguez and Ron Spalletta, Forbes Presentation Room
-
2:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Experience St. Mark’s brand new ropes course! Hosted by St. Mark’s Summer, Hinke Room (all alumni, ages 7 and up)
-
2:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Campus Tours “A Day in the Life of a current St. Mark’s Student” lead by student prefects, Hinkle Room (tours leave at 2:00, 2:30, and 3:00 p.m.)
-
2:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Lawn Games and Cloister Ball, The VI Form Quad and Cloisters
-
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Bowls for Hunger, Barton and Sargent Field Tent
-
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Talks with St. Mark’s Alumni, The Burgess Center
11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. Athletics Schedule:
- 11:00 a.m., Varsity Softball, St. Mark’s vs. Pingree
- 12:00 p.m., Varsity Boys Tennis, St. Mark’s vs. Milton
- 12:00 p.m., JV Boys Tennis, St. Mark’s vs. Milton
- 1:00 p.m., Varsity Baseball, St. Mark’s vs. Tabor
- 1:00 p.m., Varsity Boys Lacrosse, St. Mark’s vs. Tabor
- 1:00 p.m., JV Boys Lacrosse, St. Mark’s vs. Tabor
- 2:00 p.m., JV Softball, St. Mark’s vs. Middlesex
- 3:00 p.m., Varsity Girls Lacrosse, St. Mark’s vs. St. Georges
- 3:00 p.m., JV Girls Lacrosse, St. Mark’s vs. St. Georges
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, Putnam Family Arts Center
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Class of 1999 and Class of 1964 Cocktail Reception, Classroom in the Sky, Patterson-Sculley House
5:30 p.m. - 8:45 p.m. “Cub Care” drop-off childcare and dinner hosted by St. Mark’s Summer (ages 4 and up, must be potty-trained), The Burgess Center
6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. All-Alumni Cocktails, Dinner and Dancing, Better Her Than Me Band, Belmont Field Tent