Offices & Resources

Weekend Activities - Details

May 5 & 6

Available All Weekend by Phone for Permissions- 508-380-8667—Ms. Behnke

SATURDAY

Time

Event

Location

Faculty

Notes

7:00-9:00 AM

Breakfast

Dining Hall

11:30-1:00 PM

Lunch

Dining Hall

5:00-7:00 PM

Dinner

Dining Hall

6:30 PM

Solomon Pond Mall and Regal Cinemas

Marlborough, MA

Ms. Cahill

Sign up on clipboards outside dining hall

7:30 PM

Broadway Nights

PFAC Lobby

8:00 PM

Dance Class

CPR

Ms. Putnam

Come dance to Latin, Hip Hop and Afrobeats with a certified dance instructor!

8:00-10:00 PM

Detention

Library

Dr. Glomset

8:30 PM

Pinata

Athletic Quad

Mr. Young

Come take a swing and see if you can break the pinata!

8:45 PM

Movie

The Center

Dr. Glomset

Now Showing: CoCo

9:00 PM

Make Your Own Taco Bar

Small Dining Room

Mr. Young

Come hungry...

9:00 PM

Make Your Own Nacho Bar

Small Dining Room

...leave happy!!!

11:00 PM

House Check-In for III, IV, and V Formers

Various Houses

11:30 PM

Check-In for VI Formers

Various Houses

Coe

Mr. Gayle

Sawyer

Ms. Harwood

Coolidge/Marr

Mr. Lester

Thayer

Ms. Behan

Elm/Maple

Mr. Geraghty

Thieriot Girls

Mr. Loomer

Gaccon

Ms. Pickett

Thieriot Boys

Mr. Cifuentes

Oak/Pine

Ms. Belt

Weekend Administrator

Ms. Behnke

Available All Weekend by Phone for Permissions- 508-380-8667—Ms. Behnke

SUNDAY

Time

Event

Location

Faculty

Sign-up Procedure

9:00-10:30

Continental Breakfast

Dining Hall

10:30-12:30

Buffet Brunch

Dining Hall

5:00-6:30

Dinner

Dining Hall

10:00- 12:00

Work Detail

Meet at the Front Desk

Dr. Glomset

11:30 AM

MFA

Boston, MA

Ms. Putnam

Sign up on clipboards outside dining hall

12:30 PM

Pawtucket Red Sox VS. RailRiders

Pawtucket, RI

Mr. Lyons

Dean Sponsored! Come watch the Red Sox affiliate team take on the Yankees affiliate team.

1:00- 3:00 PM

Open Gym and Weight Room

Gym and Weight Room

Ms. Cahill

4:00 PM

Target/Whole Foods/Trader Joe's

MA

Mr. Young

Sign up on clipboards outside dining hall

7:30-9:30 PM

Study Hall

Various Houses

Coe

Mr. Corliss

Sawyer

Mr. Backon

Coolidge/Marr

Mr. Lester

Thayer

Ms. Berndt

Elm/Maple

Mr. Umiker

Thieriot Girls

Dr. Smith-Nichols

Gaccon

Mr. Narcisse

Thieriot Boys

Ms. Vachris

Oak/Pine

Ms. Brown

Weekend Administrator

Mr. Kuklewicz