Schedule

 

*Schedule is subject to change

Wednesday, June 8 

  • Lion Term Exhibition of Learning (8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
  • Class of 2022 Evening Chapel (6:45 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. - All-school event)
  • VI Form and Faculty Dessert & Coffee (7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.)

Thursday, June 9 

  • Lion Term Exhibition of Learning (8:30 a.m. to Noon)
  • Bookstore Hours (8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.)
  • VI Form Photos and Send-Off (4:45 p.m to 5:30 p.m. - St Mark's Campus)
  • VI Form Boards Coach Buses (5:30 p.m.)
  • VI Form Departs Campus for Formal (5:45 p.m.)
  • VI Form Formal (7:00 p.m - Boston Marriott Longwharf)

Friday, June 10 

  • Bookstore Hours (8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.)
  • Chapel (10:30 a.m. - Required for all students)
  • Southborough Tea (11:00 a.m.)
  • Gentlemen's Social (11:00 a.m.)
  • Prize Day Rehearsal ( 1:00 pm. - Required for VI Form)
  • End of the Year Performances (3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. - Required for all students; families welcome)
  • Athletic Awards (5:00 p.m. - Required for all students; families welcome)
  • Dinner on the Quad (6:15 p.m. - VI Form; families welcome)
  • Baccalaureate Service (8:00 p.m. - Required for VI Form; Chapel Dress; immediate family welcome as space is limited.)


Saturday, June 11, 10:30 a.m. | 157th Prize Day Ceremony
Speaker: Alice Hung '86
St. Mark’s 157th Prize Day ceremony will be held on campus on Saturday, June 11, at 10:30 a.m. under a tent on Belmont Field

St. Mark's School is actively monitoring the COVID-19 pandemic. Please keep up to date with the School's current COVID-19 protocols

Prize Day will be live streamed from the St. Mark’s website. More details will be communicated closer to the date of the event. 

The Bookstore will be open from 9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. 

COVID-19 Visitor Policy & Guidelines: 
For the latest COVID-19 policies and visitor requirements, select this link.

Questions?


Contact Marissa Papazian via email at marissapapazian@stmarksschool.org.